Christina  Closs
EMC

Return to Resume Menu



Theatre:

 
The Odyssey
   (Edinburgh Fringe Festival)
Zeus/Menelaus/Cyclops/Antiope
Ragnarok Productions
   (dir:Nathaniel Scott)
Lizzie of Fall River
Emma Borden The Company Theatre
  (dir:Steven Dooner)
The Visit
Doctor NŁsslin/Woman 2/Journalist Apollinaire Theatre
  (dir:Danielle F-Jacques)
The Treasure Trove of Conservation Cove: A Pirate's Tale
Tinker Fred/Pie Rat/Merv Maid/CC Starfish
National Theatre for Children
  (dir:Jon Mikkelsen)
The Energized Guyz
and the Conservation Caper
Nikki Neutron National Theatre for Children
  (dir:Heather Meyer
 dir 2nd run: Pat Rowan)
Stone Soup
The Dance Hall Girl
Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Romeo and Juliet
Lady Capulet
Harrisburg Shakespeare Company
  (dir:Karen Ruch)
The Emperor's New Clothes
Smedley Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
The Little Mermaid
The Little Mermaid Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Alex Jane Bailey)
Hansel and Gretel Nasty/Evil Witch Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Melissa Nicholson)
Bunny Bunny: Gilda Radner:
A Sort of Romantic Comedy
Gilda Radner
Harrisburg Shakespeare Company
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Rumpelstiltskin Rumpelstiltskin Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
'Twas the Night Before Christmas
Lady Roweena Roddingquist
Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
The Golden Goose
Mother/Innkeeper/Hansel/
Little Red Riding Hood
Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Hamlet The Player Queen Harrisburg Shakespeare Company
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
A Midsummer Night's Dream Helena/Snout/Peaseblossom Gamut Classic Theatre
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Poe: Much of Madness
Montressor/Ensemble Gamut Classic Theatre
  (dir:David Ramon Zayas)
Sleeping Beauty
Sleeping Beauty/Good Fairy/
Fairy Sour Puss/Butcher/ Baker/Old
Woman
Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
The Three Billy Goats Gruff
Saturday
Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
All's Well That Ends Well
Duchess/Gentlewoman/Soldier
Harrisburg Shakespeare Company
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Tales From Ancient Greece
Pandora/Persephone/Marigold/Narrator
Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Thumbelina Thumbelina's Mother/
Toad Mother/Ms. Field Mouse
Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Melissa Nicholson)
The Elves and the Shoemaker Chico Elf Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
The Frog Prince The Princess Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
The Sunshine Boys Sketch Nurse
Harrisburg Shakespeare Company
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Santa Claus is Coming to Town
Ms. Teddleywoinks/Mrs. Claus/Suzy
Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Barefoot in Athens
Theodote
Harrisburg Shakespeare Company
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Hamlet Marcellus/Gertrude/Rosencrantz Gamut Classic Theatre
  (dir:Melissa Nicholson)
Aladdin
Fazeem/Aladdin's Mother/
Genie of the Lamp/Genie of the Ring

Popcorn Hat Players
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Energized Guyz:
Daylight Savings Crime
Nikki Neutron National Theatre for Children
  (dir:Pat Rowen)
Oklahoma! Gertie Cummings The Lost Colony
  (dir:Barbara Hartwig)
The Lost Colony Margery Harvie
 
Dame Coleman Understudy (performed)
The Lost Colony
  (dir:Robert Richmond)
Lysistrata Myrrhine/Peace Harrisburg Shakespeare Company
  (dir:Karen Ruch)
Julius Caesar Portia/Pindarus/Clitus/Servant to Octavius
Harrisburg Shakespeare Company
  (dir:Clark Nicholson)
Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme Madame Jourdain National Theatre for Arts & Education
  (dir:Brian Olsen)
The Story of Anne Frank Mrs. Frank National Theatre for Arts & Education
  (dir:Shirley Serotsky)
Hobsonís Choice Alice The Peterborough Players
 
(dir:Jonathan Bank)
The Winterís Tale Emilia
    (Asst. Choreographer/Dance Captain)
The Peterborough Players
 
(dir:Jana Tift)
King John
Constance The Hartt School
(dir:Malcolm Morrison)
A Christmas Carol:
A Ghost Story of Christmas
Belle/Mrs. Fred
The Hartford Stage
  (dir:Jeremy Cohen)
The Ruling Class Grace Shelley The Hartt School
(dir:Peter Craze)
The Merchant of Venice Jessica
The Hartt School
(dir:Stevie Zimmerman)
Dent
    (World Premiere)
Susan Baker
The Hartt School
(dir:Malcolm Morrison)
All In The Timing Kafka/Dawn/Woman 1 The Hartt School
(dir:Henry Fonte)